2006 NA Masters Series Results

Home ] Future Worlds ] 2006 Schedule ] [ 2006 Results ] Masters News ] Links ] Why Masters? ] Masters Poetry ] NA Archive ] World Archive ] Weather & Tides ]


      Feb 11-12 Florida Masters (non-series event) Overall Results Division Results Report
    Feb 15-16 Masters Midweek Madness (nse) Overall Results Division Results Report
#1     Feb 18-19 Masters Midwinters East Overall Results Division Results Report
#2       California Masters Overall Results Division Results Report
#6       Western Canadian Masters Overall Results Division Results Report
#10     US Masters Overall Results Division Results Report
#8     Pacific Coast Masters Overall Results Division Results Report
#4     Atlantic Coast Masters Overall Results Division Results Report
#5     Great Lakes Masters Overall Results Division Results Report
#7     NA Masters Overall Results Division Results Report
#3     Canadian Masters Overall Results Division Results Report
#9     New England Masters Overall Results Division Results Report

No event scheduled

     
    No Coast Masters      
    Gulf Coast Masters      
           

Feb 11-12 -  2006 Florida Masters   2006 Jack Swenson Memorial Master's Championship
at the Royal Turkey Yacht Club / Palm Beach Sailing Club

Feb 15-16 - 2006 Masters Midweek Madness

Feb 18-19 - 2006 Masters Midwinters

Pl Sail # Name From A.G. 1 2 3 4 5 Pnts
1 USA 28 Chris Raab Newport Harbor YC M (m)  2 (5) 1 3 1 15
2 CAN 175948 Allan Clark Royal Vancouver YC M (m)  1 2 (6) 2 3 16
3 USA 173939 Ernesto Rodriguez Miami YC A (m)  4 1 (57\BFD) 5 2 24
4 USA 171628 Ken Swetka Crescent Sail YC A (m)  5 6 2 4 (13) 29
5 USA 180050 Alden Shattuck Severn Sailing Assoc GM (m)  7 7 4 (19) 10 32
6 USA 175581 Ryan Minth C-vane A (m)  6 (9) 8 1 6 33
7 USA 180081 Brodie Cobb St. Francis YC A (m)  (14) 4 7 7 5 35
8 USA 172975 Augie Diaz Coral Reef YC M (m)  8 (13) 3 11 7 37
9 USA 167000 Ian Lineberger St Petersburg YC M (m)  (21) 3 5 15 8 39
10 USA 170375 Peter Seidenberg Sail Newport GGM (m)  10 8 (24) 10 12 40
11 DOM 171729 André Martinie Club Nautico SantoDomingo M (m)  3 11 11 (13) 11 44
12 USA 184371 John MacCausland Cooper River YC M (m)  11 10 (32) 14 4 47
13 USA 181137 Martin Willard CYC-NC M (m)  9 22 (34) 12 9 60
14 USA 161125 Dick Tillman Melbourne YC GGM (m)  (28) 12 15 24 23 74
15 USA 176078 Rick Strilky Chicago Corinthian YC M (m)  17 (21) 13 21 17 76
16 USA 159089 Bruce Martinson Minnetonka YC M (m)  23 16 10 20 (57\DNS) 77
17 USA 184634 John Potter BYSC M (m)  24 (28) 28 8 15 83
18 USA 184630 Peter Gamble BYSC M (m)  (30) 19 23 9 26 85
19 USA 41411 Joe Van Rossem Water Rats GGM (m)  18 25 30 16 (57\DNS) 89
20 USA 176231 George Francisco Texas Corinthian A (m)  19 (30) 27 17 14 89
21 CAN 184492 Sue Holt Beaufort Yacht & SC M (f)  13 24 14 31 (34) 90
22 USA 180483 David LaPier TISC M (m)  12 36 (57\BFD) 18 18 92
23 USA 181836 David Hartman CLSC GM (m)  16 32 12 (33) 29 93
24 USA 181188 Jim Irwin Riverton YC GM (m)  15 15 (37) 35 27 96
25 BER 174257 Jay Riihiluoma Spanish Point BC A (m)  (40) 33 31 6 16 98
26 CAN 137862 Jack Pearce Barrie YC GM (m)  31 17 26 (57\BFD) 21 99
27 USA 166188 Al Russell Malletts Bay Boat Club GM (m)  (37) 29 9 28 30 100
28 USA 175529 Paul Wurtzebach Chicago Corinthian YC GM (m)  26 38 16 (57\BFD) 22 106
29 USA 170776 Gary Orkney Wadawanuck Club GM (m)  (32) 23 29 26 24 106
30 USA 177311 John Bentley New Bedford YC GM (m)  22 27 (41) 22 33 108
31 CAN 177119 Robert Koci St. James Town SC M (m)  27 26 (57\BFD) 29 20 110
32 USA 182381 C. Stephen Ward CYCCM M (m)  (41) 34 21 30 32 125
33 CAN 178547 Jonathan Wyatt Brockville YC GM (m)  35 (44) 20 36 37 132
34 USA 181839 Michelle Davis Coconut Grove SC A (f)  33 (43) 42 27 19 133
35 PUR 128398 Juan Moline PR420 & Laser Assoc M (m)  (57\DNF) 42 36 23 25 134
36 USA 147495 Paul Guidi Clearwater YC M (m)  34 18 19 (57\DNS) 57\DNS 136
37 USA 181150 David Schmitt Royal Lake of the Wood YC M (m)  20 35 22 (57\BFD) 57\DNS 142
38 USA 181160 Tom Mcnally US Sailing M (m)  29 14 35 (57\DNS) 57\DNS 143
39 USA 167368 Randy Tilly Hilton Head YC M (m)  42 40 25 (57\BFD) 28 143
40 USA 8601 Beck Small Beaufort Yacht SC M (m)  (43) 39 38 32 35 152
41 USA 155481 Kevin Ratigan Sarasota Sailing Squadron M (m)  39 31 18 (57\DNS) 57\DNS 153
42 USA 179192 Larry Hamilton Beaufort Yacht & SC M (m)  38 (47) 33 39 36 154
43 USA 181204 Butch Mumma BYSC A (m)  36 (41) 39 34 38 159
44 USA 179175 Jerry Callahan Carolina YC M (m)  44 37 17 (57\DNS) 57\DNS 163
45 USA 172093 Bob Spillman Bay Head YC GGM (m)  (45) 45 43 37 39 164
46 USA 166918 Rick Ericson St Petersburg YC M (m)  25 20 (57\DNS) 57\DNS 57\DNS 167
47 USA 170626 Maureen Bonness Naples Community SC M (f)  (46) 46 40 38 40 172
48 USA 183885 Mike Hecky Riverton YC M (m)  (57\DNF) 57\DNS 57\DNS 25 31 178
49 USA 177349 Janet Rupert Leatherlips YC M (f)  47 (48) 44 40 41 180
50 USA 166220 David Keane White Bear YC GM (m)  (57\DNS) 57\DNS 57\DNS 57\DNS 57\DNS 232
51 BER 184417 Brett Wright Spanish Point BC M (m)  (57\DNS) 57\DNS 57\DNS 57\DNS 57\DNS 236T
52 USA 180584 Peter Kavanaugh New Bedford YC M (m)  (57\DNS) 57\DNS 57\DNS 57\DNS 57\DNS 236T
53 USA 182399 Tim Landt St Petersburg YC M (m)  (57\DNS) 57\DNS 57\DNS 57\DNS 57\DNS 236T
54 USA 171012 Randall Rea Treasure Island YC A (m)  (57\DNS) 57\DNS 57\DNS 57\DNS 57\DNS 240T
55 USA 148989 Quinn Barton Seawanhaka Corinthian YC A (m)  (57\DNS) 57\DNS 57\DNS 57\DNS 57\DNS 240T
56 CAN 165054 Steve Ellwood Royal Canadian YC A (m)  (57\DNS) 57\DNS 57\DNS 57\DNS 57\DNS 240T