2000 Atlantic Coast Masters - New Bedford, MA - Aug 19-20

Home ] Future Worlds ] 2006 Schedule ] 2006 Results ] Masters News ] Links ] Why Masters? ] Masters Poetry ] NA Archive ] World Archive ] Weather & Tides ]

2005 Results ] 2004 Results ] 2003 Results ] 2002 Results ] 2001 Standings ] 2001 Results ] 2000 Regattas ] 1999 Regattas ]

NA Masters ] [ Atlantic Coasts ]


Results by Age Group  (using overall points)

Apprentice
1   Mark Bear           37
2   James Jacob         40
3   Charles Williamson  48
4   Hank Thorburn       76
5   Kevin Kelley        95
6   Chris Hufstader     99
7   Matt Schartner     115
8   Jim Hannan         143
9   Andrew Norris      190
10  Leonard Wells      191
11  Tim Marshall       280
Master
1   Moose McClintock  28
2   Eric Robbins      60
3   David Frazier     77
4   John Bentley      86
5   Chuck Rudinsky   122
6   Chuck Lee        133
7   Jack Hamilton    134
8   Neil Cocker      180
9   Alain Vincey     187
10  Syd Sewall       196
11  Mark Nowakowski  202
12  John Robertson   208
13  Dino Garbero     232
14  John Beal        245
Grand Master
1   Peter Seidenberg 31
2   Joe Van Rossem   53
3   Don Law          92
4   Paul Odegaard   167
5   Ken King        172
6   John Kupersmith 213
7   Tom Kalaman     221

Great Grand Master
1   Henry DeWolf    103
2   John Chillcott  126

NA Handicapped Results

The Moose and the Bear beat DeWolf!  
			         Race	Race	Race	Race	Race	Race	Race	Race	Race	Hdcp	Final
FINISH	Name	       Cat	1	2	3	4	5	6	7	8	9	Pts	Points
													
1   Peter Seidenberg	GM	1	2	1	4	4	4	8	8	7	8	39.00
2   Moose McClintock	M	14	6	4	3	8	2	2	2	1	16	44.00
3   Mark Bear   	A	8	3	5	6	1	1	1	12	14	24	61.00
4   Joe Van Rossem	GM	7	17	9	5	10	8	4	5	5	8	61.00
5   James Jacob	        A	11	8	2	2	2	6	12	6	3	24	64.00
6   Chas Williamson	A	3	1	11	8	15	3	15	1	6	24	72.00
7   Eric Robbins	M	5	4	6	23	6	21	6	10	2	16	76.00
8   David Frazier	M	4	18	3	9	5	13	14	11	18	16	93.00
9   Don Law	        GM	18	7	10	28	7	5	16	16	13	8	100.00
10  Hank Thorburn	A	12	12	8	12	9	12	9	4	10	24	100.00
11  John Bentley	M	17	9	21	17	3	11	3	7	19	16	102.00
12  Henry DeWolf	GGM	6	11	29	16	17	9	19	14	11	0	103.00
13  Kevin Kelley	A	2	10	OCS	1	OCS	16	24	3	4	24	119.00
14  Chris Hufstader	A	16	15	7	10	12	14	10	15	17	24	123.00
15  John Chillcott	GGM	10	5	18	24	22	17	22	23	9	0	126.00
16  Chuck Rudinsky	M	19	23	25	7	13	15	20	13	12	16	138.00
17  Matt Schartner	A	15	22	15	13	DNF	20	13	9	8	24	139.00
18  Chuck Lee	        M	29	16	23	21	21	7	7	22	16	16	149.00
19  Jack Hamilton	M	9	26	12	18	11	10	26	27	22	16	150.00
20  Jim Hannan	        A	23	25	13	14	14	29	5	21	28	24	167.00
21  Paul Odegaard	GM	24	21	22	20	26	26	11	19	24	8	175.00
22  Ken King	        GM	21	14	14	32	24	30	17	29	23	8	180.00
23  Neil Cocker	        M	13	19	16	11	16	DNS	DNS	DNS	DNS	16	196.00
24  Alain Vincey	M	35	27	20	15	OCS	22	18	20	30	16	203.00
25  Syd Sewall	        M	32	34	17	19	31	33	31	18	15	16	212.00
26  Andrew Norris	A	26	20	31	22	18	24	28	31	21	24	214.00
27  Leonard Wells	A	30	32	19	30	30	18	27	17	20	24	215.00
28  Mark Nowakowski	M	20	35	28	27	19	25	32	26	25	16	218.00
29  John Kupersmith	GM	27	24	26	29	23	34	23	28	33	8	221.00
30  John Robertson	M	34	13	27	26	25	23	25	DNS	DNS	16	224.00
31  Tom Kalaman	        GM	25	28	30	25	28	32	29	24	32	8	229.00
32  Dino Garbero	M	31	30	24	31	33	35	21	33	29	16	248.00
33  John Beal	        M	22	31	34	33	27	28	DNS	DNS	DNS	16	261.00
34  Tim Marshall	A	DNS	DNS	DNS	DNS	DNS	DNS	DNS	DNS	DNS	24	304.00